Livecounts.nl

Most Played Roblox Games Right Now

The live Roblox player count of the most played Roblox experiences right now, taken from Roblox's own "top playing now" list. Click a game for its live counter and history.

4,438,486 people are playing these top 97 Roblox games right now. Updated at .

Playing the top 97 games now
4,438,486
at
24 hour peak of that total
5,998,472
tracking since
Most played right now
Steal An Egg
913,298 playing

Most played Roblox games right now

Most played Roblox games right now
RankLast 24 hours
1Steal An EggSimulation913,2981,671,393-1.3%
2Brookhaven RPRoleplay & Avatar Sim293,197406,803-3.0%
3Adopt Me!Roleplay & Avatar Sim231,486325,836-4.0%
4Murder Mystery 2Survival174,168231,488-5.9%
5Blox FruitsRPG133,613210,266-2.6%
699 Nights in the ForestSurvival121,050209,751-8.3%
7Jujutsu ShenanigansAction106,181133,712-6.3%
8Steal a BrainrotSimulation101,966628,692-16.2%
9Break and Steal an EggSimulation101,320212,405+7.7%
10RIVALSShooter99,664154,234-6.0%
11Dandy's WorldSurvival98,187122,470-3.6%
12Huss ValleyAction90,394118,049-5.1%
13Murderers VS SheriffsAction78,04982,596-2.4%
14Vanguards: 2nd AnniversaryStrategy66,90781,169+0.8%
15Fish It!Simulation65,85775,431-2.7%
16Catalog Avatar CreatorShopping62,83368,415-6.8%
17FischSimulation59,69486,277-8.2%
18Anime DiceSimulation49,21362,436-4.4%
19Volleyball LegendsSports & Racing49,20656,343-7.0%
20Pet Simulator 99!Simulation48,89959,372+2.0%
21Illegal SoccerSports & Racing48,37455,997-3.6%
22Ride A PetSimulation47,87589,985-11.6%
23The Strongest BattlegroundsAction41,29152,202-3.4%
24Slayers 2RPG40,69851,042-15.9%
25Dress To ImpressRoleplay & Avatar Sim39,62359,930-9.1%
26ForsakenSurvival37,97946,458-5.3%
27+1 Speed Keyboard Escape | Candy & ChocolateSimulation36,439115,249-7.3%
28Violence DistrictSurvival32,00573,089-1.4%
29Berry Avenue RPRoleplay & Avatar Sim30,71443,896-11.5%
30Anime ZeroRPG29,99548,818-13.2%
31Sell Fries!Survival29,77046,141+79.8%
32+1 Stone SkippingSimulation29,49755,213+8.9%
33Sol's RNGSimulation27,67032,038-0.5%
34EvadeSurvival27,49548,381-0.1%
35Bee Swarm SimulatorSimulation26,04530,861+2.1%
36DOORSSurvival26,03254,812-10.4%
37Welcome to BloxburgRoleplay & Avatar Sim25,30829,300-9.7%
38NFL Universe FootballSports & Racing25,17129,199-10.3%
39LifeTogether RPRoleplay & Avatar Sim25,06236,542-8.1%
40Ball VS BallParty & Casual24,31539,573-15.4%
41Realistic Street SoccerSports & Racing23,45429,319-0.9%
42Flee the FacilitySurvival22,35529,722-10.7%
43Fling Things and PeopleSimulation21,37641,542-6.6%
44BedWarsAction20,76725,581-8.1%
45HypershotShooter20,42626,522-5.6%
46BlockSpinAction20,04322,931-7.5%
477 Days Cat-SittingSurvival19,92629,949+3.9%
48Animal Hospital (Anomaly)Survival19,73931,374-8.6%
49Driving EmpireSimulation19,70624,302-4.8%
50Creatures of Sonaria Survive Kaiju AnimalsRoleplay & Avatar Sim19,65122,899-4.2%
51Hide In PixelsParty & Casual18,92722,326-3.1%
52+1 Loot To ForgeSimulation18,60332,764-10.7%
53My Avatar!Shopping18,05319,389-2.3%
54Climb For Animals EggsSimulation17,97224,281+58.2%
55Lethal Ape ExperienceSurvival17,68220,929-2.9%
56Dreamville RPRoleplay & Avatar Sim17,44725,496+0.3%
57Kaiju AlphaAction17,16619,303-12.2%
58COCARDO: LA HELADERIASurvival15,95127,824+6.5%
59ABAAction15,28215,999-4.0%
60Survive a Million MonkeysSurvival15,26436,119-1.5%
61Grow a GardenSimulation14,88222,796-2.8%
62Blue Lock: RivalsSports & Racing14,62016,453-3.6%
63Turbo Soccer : Beta 1.0Sports & Racing14,59419,847+4.2%
64Mukbang Game !13,81917,500-8.2%
65Bunker vs VeritySurvival13,71022,687+11.7%
66Sniper ArenaShooter13,54720,447-0.4%
67Storage Hunters: Open WorldSimulation13,53117,063-9.1%
68Squid Game XParty & Casual13,50416,977-3.6%
69Build An Ant EmpireSimulation13,41422,209-6.8%
70Pet Store TycoonSimulation13,35616,952-12.0%
71Grand Piece OnlineRPG13,29314,931-8.2%
72One TapShooter13,25922,463-10.1%
73Blade BallAction13,09120,515-5.2%
74Dead RailsAdventure12,97614,631-9.6%
75Paint a PancakeParty & Casual12,95317,464+63.1%
76Attack on Titan RevolutionRPG12,77615,738-6.2%
77RUNAWAYSAction12,71615,478-17.8%
78PiggySurvival12,69616,122-14.5%
79STREET FIGHTER 6 x UBGAction12,65917,045-11.0%
80TROLL Hug TowerObby & Platformer12,46815,940-3.9%
81Paint to Get RichSimulation12,36330,836-10.6%
82Anime Astral SimulatorSimulation12,22014,356+13.6%
83Anime BreakerSimulation11,87413,684+6.1%
84Tower Defense SimulatorStrategy11,83718,408-8.0%
85Command An ArmyAction11,75317,642-10.5%
86My MovieEntertainment11,67116,067-6.1%
87Firefighting SimSimulation11,62619,023-8.3%
88American Plains MuddingSimulation11,60315,642-12.7%
89100 Days At SeaSurvival11,41416,305+3.3%
90Steal Animal EggSimulation11,33519,458-11.8%
91My Anime MineSimulation11,32814,760+2.4%
92Tower of HellObby & Platformer11,30447,028-0.3%
93Ride StormSimulation11,21811,395+4.8%
94Southern Mudding OffRoadingSimulation10,94115,973-4.2%
95Lift Rock For EggsSimulation10,75925,143-14.6%
96Gacha Online RPRoleplay & Avatar Sim10,58513,139-4.4%
97Ghost DriverSimulation10,46115,591-12.3%

What are Robux worth? Robux to USD

Sponsored

Want your own server to play on?

Roblox runs its servers for you, but in Minecraft you can have your own. Space-Node hosts them from 0.90 EUR per GB, Java or Bedrock, ready in about a minute.

See Minecraft plans

Players in the top 100 Roblox games

The sum of the games in Roblox's top playing now list, recorded every 5 minutes. Roblox doesn't publish a live total for the whole platform, so the real total is higher.

Highest player counts we recorded

Each game's biggest count since we started tracking on . Only games that were in the list this week.

RankGamePeak
1Steal An Egg13,790,561
2+1 Speed Keyboard Escape | Candy & Chocolate3,689,676
399 Nights in the Forest2,066,487
4Ride A Pet1,553,003
5Adopt Me!1,368,560
6Steal a Brainrot1,308,063
7Break and Steal an Egg935,886
8Brookhaven RP648,365
9Dandy's World499,604
10Fisch455,024

Recently in the top 100

Games that dropped out of the list this week, with their players right now.

How the Roblox player count works

Roblox shows a "top playing now" list on its home page. Every 5 minutes we read that same list, which has around 100 games and how many people are in each, and rank them here. The total at the top is the sum of those games.

Is this everyone on Roblox?

No, and we don't pretend it is. Roblox doesn't publish a live number for the whole platform. The top 100 games hold a big share of all players, but thousands of smaller experiences are not in the list, so the real total is higher than the one here.

Peaks, change and history

The 24 hour peak is the highest count in the last day, and the change column compares with exactly 24 hours ago. We keep every reading for 48 hours and hourly peaks and averages for 90 days, for the list total and for every game in it.

Game names

We strip event tags and emoji from names ("[UPD] Game Name" becomes "Game Name") so the list stays readable. The game page links straight to the experience on Roblox.

FAQ

How many people are playing Roblox right now?

At , 4,438,486 people were playing the 97 most played games. Roblox has no public live total, so the full number is higher.

What is the most played Roblox game right now?

The first row of the table. It changes often: new hits can jump to the top within days.

How often is it updated?

Every 5 minutes. Leave the page open and the table refreshes on its own.

Where do the numbers come from?

From Roblox's own top playing now list, the same one you see in the app.

Can I see the history for one game?

Yes. Click a game and its page shows the live count and its history since we started tracking it: every reading from the last 48 hours and hourly peaks for up to 90 days.

Advertisement

More live counters

Live rankings and charts

Creator calculators