Livecounts.nl

Minecraft Server List

The biggest public Minecraft servers, Java and Bedrock, ranked by how many people are playing on them right now. Click a server for its live counter and full history.

118,474 players are online on these 87 servers right now. Updated at .

Minecraft servers by players online

Minecraft servers by players online
RankLast 24 hours
1DonutSMPdonutsmp.net20,77333,635-7.2%
2Hypixelhypixel.net20,02630,084-3.6%
3The Hivegeo.hivebedrock.network (Bedrock)11,04513,180-7.0%
4CubeCraft Bedrockplay.cubecraft.net (Bedrock)8,08910,399-4.0%
5CraftLandiacraftlandia.com.br4,1584,444-1.3%
6Lifeboatmco.lbsg.net (Bedrock)3,8315,762-5.8%
7Minehutminehut.com3,4754,798-9.9%
8UniversoCraftmc.universocraft.com3,4413,795-9.3%
9ManaCube Bedrockbedrock.manacube.com (Bedrock)2,9603,428+0.7%
10ReallyWorldmc.reallyworld.ru2,80810,914+1.9%
11Minevilleplay.inpvp.net (Bedrock)2,2563,769-4.4%
12FadeCloudplay.fadecloud.com1,9842,140-2.0%
13WildNetworkplay.wildprison.net1,9042,432-0.8%
14MCHubplay.mcprison.com1,7772,608-17.2%
15Mushmush.com.br1,7472,448-17.4%
16Minemen Club EUeu.minemen.club1,5504,139-1.8%
17Minemen Clubminemen.club1,5464,135-1.9%
18FunTimemc.funtime.su1,45211,007-0.2%
19Zeqazeqa.net (Bedrock)1,4102,575-3.5%
202b2t2b2t.org1,2201,304-3.1%
21ManaCubeplay.manacube.com1,2171,414+0.7%
22Wynncraftplay.wynncraft.com1,1891,664-10.7%
23Minecraft Centralmccentral.org1,1521,152+10.2%
24Galaxiteplay.galaxite.net (Bedrock)1,0451,563+8.3%
25PikaNetworkplay.pika-network.net9352,801+3.3%
26AkumaMCplay.akumamc.net848974+8.7%
27FadeCloud Bedrockplay.fadecloud.com (Bedrock)844912-2.0%
28OPLegendsplay.oplegends.com742951-9.3%
29OPBlocks Bedrockbedrock.opblocks.com (Bedrock)7221,007-3.3%
30Lifesteal Networkplay.lifesteal.net7221,006-2.3%
31OPBlocksplay.opblocks.com708996-3.7%
32Hopliteplay.hoplite.gg6721,044-4.8%
33McSkillmc.mcskill.net6181,873+4.9%
34JartexNetworkplay.jartexnetwork.com5691,073+1.2%
35CubeCraftplay.cubecraft.net5351,334-9.9%
36CosmicSkycosmicsky.com499535+5.3%
37BlossomCraftplay.blossomcraft.org492574+4.2%
38LemonCloudplay.lemoncloud.net469504-4.3%
39Rinaorcplay.rinaorc.com4591,041-1.7%
40MineBlazemc.mineblaze.net3875,4670.0%
41Purple Prisonpurpleprison.net34210,000,000-17.4%
42LifeSteal SMPlifestealsmp.com342451-6.8%
43Mineplexmineplex.com339391-10.6%
44PvP Legacypvplegacy.net338473-15.3%
45AppleMCplay.applemc.fun3241,215-8.7%
46ExtremeCraftplay.extremecraft.net318827-9.4%
47MineSuperiorplay.minesuperior.com272282+0.4%
48Minefortplay.minefort.com262472+83.2%
49Skyblock.netplay.skyblock.net257284-6.5%
50BlocksMCplay.blocksmc.com254564-4.2%
51CosmicPrisonscosmicprisons.com207242+6.7%
52SaiCoPvPplay.saicopvp.com199224-2.5%
53JackpotMC Bedrockplay.jackpotmc.com (Bedrock)192301-12.3%
54JackpotMCplay.jackpotmc.com192301-12.7%
55DiamondFiremcdiamondfire.com179234+7.2%
56GrieferGamesgriefergames.net1421,574-22.0%
57SkyBlockPEplay.skyblockpe.com (Bedrock)140169-11.9%
58MysticMCplay.mysticmc.co136214+13.3%
59Minewindminewind.com134235+45.7%
60OPSUCHTopsucht.net1241,348-4.6%
616b6t6b6t.org123205+7.0%
62CosmosMCplay.cosmosmc.org107142-11.6%
63Foxcraftplay.foxcraft.net106175+1.9%
649b9t9b9t.com104125+7.2%
65CoralMCplay.coralmc.it1011,156+14.8%
66CatCraftplay.catcraft.net98154-23.4%
67Gamstermc.gamster.org92704-15.6%
68Advanciusmc.advancius.net6688-2.9%
69Constantiamconstantiam.net6685+15.8%
70Minemaliaplay.minemalia.com63605-23.2%
71Bedwars Practicebedwarspractice.club62131+3.3%
72GommeHDgommehd.net591,565+20.4%
73Vulengateplay.vulengate.com5267+246.7%
74Shotbowshotbow.net5181-3.8%
758b8t8b8t.me4768-2.1%
76NationsGloryplay.nationsglory.fr43406-4.4%
77PvP Landpvp.land43180+19.4%
78Hylexhylex.net41114-40.6%
79Twerionplay.twerion.net40277+37.9%
80Cytooxienmc.cytooxien.de38638-43.3%
81Blaze Gamingplay.mc-blaze.com2647-16.1%
82Havoc Gamesplay.havoc.games2249-29.0%
83MinecraftOnlineplay.minecraftonline.com2129+31.3%
84Empire Minecraftplay.emc.gs1223-36.8%
85MineLandplay.mineland.net9257-43.7%
86CubeKrowdplay.cubekrowd.net916+80.0%
87Altitudeplay.alttd.com460.0%
Sponsored

Start your own server

Every server on this list started small. Space-Node runs Minecraft servers from 0.90 EUR per GB of RAM, Java or Bedrock, online in about a minute.

See Minecraft plans

Players on all servers in this list

The total of every server in the list, checked every 5 minutes. Minecraft doesn't publish a count for all servers worldwide.

Guides

How this Minecraft server ranking works

We ping every server on this list every 5 minutes, the same way the game does when you open the multiplayer menu, and sort them by the number of players they report. The list covers the big public networks on Java and Bedrock that people search for most, and we add servers when they grow.

How accurate is it?

The number is whatever the server reports in its ping reply. Big networks like Hypixel report the total across all their lobbies and games. A few servers cap, fake or hide the number, and some count Java and Bedrock players together while others report them separately, which is why the same network can show up twice.

Peaks and history

The 24 hour peak is the highest count in the last day and the change column compares with exactly 24 hours ago. We keep every reading for 48 hours and hourly peaks and averages for 90 days, so each server page has a history chart.

Missing a server?

You can check any server on the Minecraft player count page, including your own. This list only holds servers that are big enough to be worth ranking.

FAQ

What is the biggest Minecraft server?

Check the top of the table: it changes with the time of day, but Hypixel and DonutSMP are usually the biggest on Java, and The Hive and CubeCraft on Bedrock.

How often is the ranking updated?

Every 5 minutes. Leave the page open and the table refreshes on its own.

Why is a server listed twice?

Some networks run separate Java and Bedrock servers with their own player counts, so each edition gets its own row.

Can I add my server?

The list is for the biggest public servers. For any other server, including your own, use the Minecraft player count page, which works for every address.

Where does the data come from?

From the servers themselves: we send the same status ping the game sends, straight from our server. If a server doesn't answer us, we ask the mcstatus.io, mcsrvstat.us or minetools status services instead.

Advertisement

More live counters

Live rankings and charts

Creator calculators